432 N Travis St de Leon, TX 76444
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 N Travis St, de Leon, TX 76444 and is currently estimated at $176,886, approximately $80 per square foot. 432 N Travis St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including DeLeon Elementary School, Perkins Middle School, and De Leon H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Hudson Dana B
Bought by
Hudson Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Hall Jimmy H
Bought by
Hudson Darla B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Tommy | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Darla B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $138,600 | $4,600 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $119,270 | $4,600 | $114,670 |
| 2023 | $941 | $111,380 | $4,030 | $107,350 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $83,520 | $3,040 | $80,480 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $39,830 | $2,490 | $37,340 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $39,680 | $2,340 | $37,340 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $39,220 | $2,270 | $36,950 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $39,180 | $2,230 | $36,950 |
| 2017 | $869 | $28,600 | $2,230 | $26,370 |
| 2016 | $790 | $25,990 | $1,760 | $24,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,090 | $1,760 | $25,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,870 | $1,760 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map