432 S Broad St Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $314,177 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 S Broad St, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $333,294, approximately $253 per square foot. 432 S Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Sun Community School and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Wells Susan S and Wells Gary C
Bought by
Wells Family Living Trust and Wells
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Bought by
Wells Gary C and Wells Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Gary C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $197,670 | $90,000 | $107,670 |
| 2024 | $957 | $158,670 | $90,000 | $68,670 |
| 2023 | $957 | $158,670 | $90,000 | $68,670 |
| 2022 | $957 | $158,670 | $90,000 | $68,670 |
| 2021 | $957 | $158,670 | $90,000 | $68,670 |
| 2020 | $990 | $155,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $885 | $139,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $139,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $139,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $139,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,490 | $90,000 | $55,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,490 | $90,000 | $55,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map