432 Strata Dr Denton, TX 76201
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,129 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Strata Dr, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $407,282, approximately $369 per square foot. 432 Strata Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Evers Park Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Guerrero Cristy P and Dodd Cristy P
Bought by
Strata Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Outstanding Balance
$307,158
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Hahn Jana Lynn and Masimore Jana Lynn
Bought by
Dodd Cristy P and Dodd Stephen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Crider Terry and Trapp Oleta F
Bought by
Masimore Jana Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Russell Trapp Construction Inc
Bought by
Trapp Oleta F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strata Holdings Llc | -- | Real Title Elite Solutions | |
| Dodd Cristy P | -- | Fatco | |
| Masimore Jana Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Trapp Oleta F | -- | -- | |
| Trapp Oleta F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strata Holdings Llc | $312,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodd Cristy P | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Masimore Jana Lynn | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trapp Oleta F | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $312,926 | $75,600 | $237,326 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $313,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $261,554 | $75,600 | $185,954 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $311,186 | $75,600 | $235,586 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $224,865 | $49,140 | $175,725 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $227,063 | $49,140 | $177,923 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $231,402 | $49,140 | $182,262 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $201,000 | $49,140 | $151,860 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $197,972 | $49,140 | $148,832 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $168,256 | $30,240 | $147,745 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $152,960 | $30,240 | $122,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,600 | $30,240 | $114,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map