Estimated Value: $246,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Triumph Rd, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $265,025, approximately $202 per square foot. 432 Triumph Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ralph Pfluger Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Milestone Community Builders Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Juan Lira and Rodriguez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,971
Outstanding Balance
$167,910
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Juan Lira | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Juan Lira | $190,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $277,980 | $67,260 | $210,720 |
| 2024 | $65 | $284,142 | $67,260 | $242,510 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $258,311 | $74,340 | $260,440 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $234,828 | $70,200 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $213,480 | $44,800 | $168,680 |
| 2019 | $662 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $575 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map