Estimated Value: $438,846 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Valley View Ct, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $512,212, approximately $198 per square foot. 432 Valley View Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Vandagriff Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Gainesmark Properties Llc
Bought by
Johnson Jeremiah C and Johnson Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,742
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Watkins Sara and Watkins Randy
Bought by
Johnson Jeremiah C and Johnson Stacey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2004
Sold by
Cendent Mobility Financial Cor
Bought by
Johnson Jeremiah C and Johnson Stacey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Estes Harold
Bought by
Johnson Jeremiah C and Johnson Stacey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Metts David
Bought by
Johnson Jeremiah C and Johnson Stacey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Howard Clyde C
Bought by
Johnson Jeremiah C and Johnson Stacey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeremiah C | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jeremiah C | -- | -- | |
| Gainesmark Properties Llc | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Johnson Jeremiah C | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jeremiah C | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jeremiah C | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jeremiah C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeremiah C | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $430,000 | $75,000 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $7,439 | $394,740 | $75,000 | $319,740 |
| 2023 | $7,439 | $385,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,372 | $350,140 | $50,000 | $300,140 |
| 2021 | $8,628 | $350,140 | $50,000 | $300,140 |
| 2020 | $7,874 | $311,360 | $40,000 | $271,360 |
| 2019 | $8,368 | $311,360 | $40,000 | $271,360 |
| 2018 | $8,034 | $297,420 | $40,000 | $257,420 |
| 2017 | $7,938 | $297,420 | $40,000 | $257,420 |
| 2016 | $7,216 | $264,270 | $40,000 | $224,270 |
| 2015 | $6,407 | $264,270 | $40,000 | $224,270 |
| 2014 | $5,638 | $229,150 | $40,000 | $189,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map