NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,122,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
5,893 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $1,857,000 $315 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,439 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2.42 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Marble Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2021

Young, move-in-ready 5BR, 5.2B Col, newly landscaped, freshly painted & bursting w gracious custom design elements, impressive features that incl high ceilings, deep windows, gleaming wood floors, fine millwork and the perfect open floorplan for today -Feature sheet tells all! Soaring marble entry foyer w sweeping main staircase is flanked by elegant LR w gas fpl & gracious DR. Magazine-worthy ''heart of the home'' is dynamic space comprised of granite chef's EIK, casual dining area & family rm w fpl – all w sliders to the deck. Attractive home office, mudroom area off 3-c gar has back stairs, & 2-powder rms complete main flr. Upper level has 4-roomy ensuite BRs + sumptuous MBR suite w/fpl & deluxe marble bath. On 2.42-glorious acres w landscape lighting, deck+patio, mins to everything

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elayne Jassey

BHHS New England Properties License #RES.0338240 Listed on: 08/30/2021

BHHS New England Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Brid Mortamais

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0806831

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $28,378

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 2.42 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned OT - Out of Town

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 5,893 Sq Ft Home
  • Central Vacuum
  • Rear Stairs
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004 3976

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$28,378

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

2.42 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Westover Rd to enclave w 432 - sign at entry to enclave
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.42
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Description:Rolling: Yes
  • Cooling System:Central AC: Yes
  • Features:Deck: Yes
  • Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Features:Security System2: Yes

• Has Basement: Unfinished, Walkout
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Whirlpool Tub, Kitchen Island, Back Stairs, Central Vacuum
  • Kitchen Comments:Gourmet: Yes
  • Kitchen Comments:Island: Yes
  • Primary Bth Comments:Luxury Bath: Yes
  • Laundry Comments:Separate Room: Yes
  • Other Room Comments:Office Space: Yes
  • Living Room LevelFP:FP2: 1
  • Primary Bdrm LevelFP:FP8: 1
  • Family Room LevelFP:FP5: 1
  • Family Room Ceilings:Extra Height6: Yes
  • Primary Bdrm Comments:Primary Bedroom Suite: Yes
  • Dining Room Comments:Formal: Yes
  • Other Room LevelFP:_one_st50: 1
  • Basement Type:Unfinished: Yes
  • Primary Bth Comments:Whirlpool Tub: Yes
  • Living Room Ceilings:Extra Height2: Yes
  • Dining Room Ceilings:Extra Height4: Yes
  • Powder Room Ceilings:Extra Height7: Yes
  • Kitchen Ceilings:Extra Height8: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walkout: Yes
  • Attic:Walk Up: Yes
  • Primary Bdrm Ceilings:Vaulted9: Yes
  • Primary Bth Ceilings:Extra Height10: Yes
  • Bath Ceilings:Extra Height3: Yes
  • Dbl Bdrms Ceilings:Extra Height16: Yes
  • Laundry Ceilings:Extra Height12: Yes
  • Other Room Ceilings:Extra Height13: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Info:Garage Desc: Attached

• Sanitation Source:Septic Tank: Yes
  • Hot Water:Oil2: Yes
  • Gas Source:Propane2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Town
  • Middle Or Junior School: Out of Town

Lot Info

  • Zoning: OT - Out of Town
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 105415.2
  • Parcel #: 004 3976
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 28378.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $1,857,000 +12.5% $315 / Sq Ft
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $1,650,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
03/19/2017 03/19/17 Rented $8,500 0.0% --
02/04/2017 02/04/17 For Rent $8,500 +13.3% --
08/30/2015 08/30/15 Rented $7,500 0.0% --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/04/2015 07/04/15 For Rent $7,500 -- --
Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 113998

Greenwich Association of REALTORS®

APN: STAM M:004 B:3976

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.