NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $342,678 - $402,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,174 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $245,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,444 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

Make yourself right at home in this Oakley charmer! Stunning woodwork and hardwood floors greet you at the door and lead you to the bright open dining room. When you are not relaxing on the front porch, enjoy having guests over on the spacious covered deck and plenty of room in the large fenced backyard. All you need now is a grill and corn hole!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Rainey

Linden Lane Realty License #2016005281 Listed on: 08/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kate Bridgman

Comey & Shepherd License #2013003729

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 140
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • $4 Total Annual Tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,576 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Oakley
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 53.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 5576.00
  • Suburb S I C: Oakley
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Glass Blk Wind,Unfinished,Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 16
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1910
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Edwards to right on Minot, then left on 34th.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2019-08-15
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Natural Woodwork, Skylight
  • Bedroom 2: 21x16 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x15 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x16 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2,142.32
  • Kitchen: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Floor,Walkout
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 11
  • Levels: OneandOneHalf
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Inoperable
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1174.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal, Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Porch, Yard Lights
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 249500.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 140

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.8%
Current Estimated Value
$370,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,420
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,182
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
J & A Archer Llc
Bought by
Leder Justin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Phetterplace George
Bought by
J & A Archer Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Kramer Ann L
Bought by
Phetterplace George and Phetterplace Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,050
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whalen Thomas J $245,000 Third Capital Ttl Cincinnati
Leder Justin $154,000 American Homeland Title Agen
J & A Archer Llc -- None Available
Phetterplace George $68,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whalen Thomas J $196,000
Previous Owner Leder Justin $123,200
Previous Owner Phetterplace George $65,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2019 12/29/19 Off Market $245,000 -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $245,000 -1.8% $209 / Sq Ft
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $249,500 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,619 $91,253 $38,798 $52,455
2024 $5,448 $91,253 $38,798 $52,455
2023 $5,572 $91,253 $38,798 $52,455
2022 $5,836 $85,751 $23,272 $62,479
2021 $5,617 $85,751 $23,272 $62,479
2020 $5,782 $85,751 $23,272 $62,479
2019 $4,287 $58,132 $19,394 $38,738
2018 $4,293 $58,132 $19,394 $38,738
2017 $4,079 $58,132 $19,394 $38,738
2016 $3,218 $45,203 $14,739 $30,464
2015 $2,901 $45,203 $14,739 $30,464
2014 $2,922 $45,203 $14,739 $30,464
2013 $2,728 $41,469 $13,521 $27,948
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1633800

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 049-0004-0224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.