4320 Cardinal Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Cardinal Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $540,450, approximately $185 per square foot. 4320 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Hawk Properties
Bought by
Langford Jack R and Romero Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,992
Outstanding Balance
$149,595
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$390,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Lfw Partnership
Bought by
Hawk Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langford Jack R | $339,990 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Hawk Properties | $10,500 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langford Jack R | $271,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Properties | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $159,174 | $22,050 | $137,124 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $156,205 | $22,050 | $134,155 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $170,391 | $22,050 | $148,341 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $121,997 | $14,700 | $107,297 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $119,087 | $14,700 | $104,387 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $99,286 | $13,130 | $96,956 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $107,251 | $13,130 | $94,121 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $88,381 | $9,100 | $79,281 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $88,576 | $9,100 | $79,476 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $79,210 | $9,100 | $70,110 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $74,850 | $9,100 | $65,750 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $66,221 | $9,100 | $57,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map