NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4320 Compton Ave Caldwell, ID 83607

Estimated Value: $524,000 - $570,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2012

Current estimated payment $3,099 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • 1 Fireplace
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of July 2012

This home is located at 4320 Compton Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 10 May 2012 and is currently estimated at $548,236, approximately $257 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 4320 Compton Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Huff

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty Listed on: 05/10/2012

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

Co-Listed By

Tracy Kasper

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Roper

Realty ONE Group Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $454

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x95
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32582114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$454

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2012
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 120x95
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-459-4326
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Cumberland
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2128
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single w/ Upstairs Bonus Room
  • New Construction: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 168
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 240
  • Room Family Room Area: 324
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom, Dual Vanities, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2128
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Triple Crown Construction
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewis & Clark (Caldwell)
  • Junior High Dist: Caldwell School District #132
  • High School: Caldwell
  • Middle Or Junior School: Syringa Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, R.V. Parking, Sidewalks, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: 32582114
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 453.6

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2012
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Triple Crown Construction Llc
Bought by
Hess George Orson and Hess Elaine M
Seller's Agent
Sam Huff
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty
Buyer's Agent
Bill Roper
Realty ONE Group Professionals
List Price
$169,000
Current Estimated Value
$548,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.69%
Original Mortgage
$138,720
Outstanding Balance
$95,892
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,344

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Great Sky Development Inc
Bought by
Triple Crown Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hess George Orson -- Pioneer Title Canyon Ca
Triple Crown Construction Llc -- Pioneer Title Canyon Ca
Great Sky Development Inc -- Pioneer Title Canyon Ca
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hess George Orson $138,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Sold -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2012 05/10/12 For Sale $169,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,802 $513,400 $167,200 $346,200
2024 $1,802 $467,900 $153,300 $314,600
2023 $2,075 $501,500 $153,300 $348,200
2022 $2,863 $504,300 $167,200 $337,100
2021 $3,352 $396,200 $98,000 $298,200
2020 $1,755 $337,900 $77,000 $260,900
2019 $3,740 $330,000 $73,500 $256,500
2018 $3,801 $0 $0 $0
2017 $3,688 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,006 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,941 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,024 $225,100 $39,000 $186,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98494692

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3258211400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.