Estimated Value: $236,166 - $306,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Jaycox Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $271,792, approximately $199 per square foot. 4320 Jaycox Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,679 | $54,495 | $16,821 | $37,674 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $43,670 | $15,446 | $28,224 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $43,670 | $15,446 | $28,224 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $43,670 | $15,450 | $28,220 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $37,880 | $13,400 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $37,880 | $13,400 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $37,880 | $13,400 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $38,700 | $12,760 | $25,940 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $38,700 | $12,760 | $25,940 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $38,700 | $12,760 | $25,940 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $34,010 | $11,210 | $22,800 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $34,010 | $11,210 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map