4320 Kingston Loop Sarasota, FL 34238
Estimated Value: $471,447 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Kingston Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238 and is currently estimated at $541,112, approximately $231 per square foot. 4320 Kingston Loop is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Hla Htoon and Win Aung Mya
Bought by
Mccauley Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,067
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$510,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Chatry Robert L and Chatry Therese J
Bought by
Hla Htoon and Win Aung Mya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Jane E | $159,000 | -- | |
| Mccauley Jane E | $159,000 | -- | |
| Hla Htoon | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccauley Jane E | $93,500 | |
| Closed | Mccauley Jane E | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hla Htoon | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $227,891 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $221,468 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $215,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $208,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $202,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $199,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $195,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $179,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $175,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $224,600 | $67,000 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $204,100 | $58,800 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $166,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map