4320 Moler St Dallas, TX 75211
West Oak Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $325,106
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Moler St, Dallas, TX 75211 and is currently estimated at $297,527, approximately $179 per square foot. 4320 Moler St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including L O Donald Elementary School, Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle School, and Justin F. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Gonzalez Neneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Hoyt Franklin B and Hoyt Fay K
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Of Cwabs Series 2003-
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Hoyt Franklin B
Bought by
Hoyt Fay K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Neneth | -- | Fatco | |
| Bank Of New York | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Hoyt Fay K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoyt Fay K | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $317,520 | $80,000 | $237,520 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $317,520 | $80,000 | $237,520 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $360,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,914 | $262,080 | $35,000 | $227,080 |
| 2020 | $7,110 | $262,080 | $35,000 | $227,080 |
| 2019 | $6,148 | $216,090 | $30,000 | $186,090 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $78,440 | $15,000 | $63,440 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $78,440 | $15,000 | $63,440 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $78,440 | $15,000 | $63,440 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $60,450 | $15,000 | $45,450 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $60,450 | $15,000 | $45,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map