4320 S Alpine Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 S Alpine Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $581,687, approximately $328 per square foot. 4320 S Alpine Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
O Connor Construction Llc
Bought by
Noordermeer Mark A and Noordermeer Tamara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,030
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Eastern Hills Properties Llc
Bought by
O Connor Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noordermeer Mark A | $362,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| O Connor Construction Llc | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noordermeer Mark A | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $518,100 | $61,200 | $456,900 |
| 2024 | $6,940 | $490,300 | $61,200 | $429,100 |
| 2023 | $6,878 | $491,600 | $53,800 | $437,800 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $439,700 | $53,800 | $385,900 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $377,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $377,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $52,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $52,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $52,092 | $52,092 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $52,092 | $52,092 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $50,089 | $50,089 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,929 | $48,929 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map