NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4321 E Cumberland Rd Bluefield, WV 24701

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $151,102

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,608 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2014

Last sale price $48,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 191% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $804 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

This property has a lot of potential. Ranch 2 bedroom 1 bath, the family room and bonus room could be switched to make an extra bedroom. 2 lots that total 0.64 acre. NICE CINDERBLOCK STORAGE BUILDING PROPERTY GOES PAST FENCE ALL THE WAY TO NEXT ROAD ADDITIONAL LOT 110 X 112 DEED BOOK 468 DEED PAGE 446 BC/45/48

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trisha Williams

COUNTRY ROADS REAL ESTATE License #WV0028354 Listed on: 06/25/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Trisha Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Storm Doors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number BC/45/52

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.36 and 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Route 460 - Kmart exit - Right onto East Cumberland Rd - House sits on the left, look for sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1608
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1608
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen Combination
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 89.25
  • Room Living Room Area: 225
  • Room Kitchen Area: 200
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 120
  • Room Family Room Area: 174

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Chain Link, Rear Only
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Lot
  • Topography: Level,Sloping
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: W/D Hookup, Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Memorial
  • High School: Bluefield
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bluefield

Lot Info

  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: BC/45/52

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Sold $48,000 0.0% $30 / Sq Ft
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2014 06/25/14 For Sale $48,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $716 $51,780 $15,000 $36,780
2024 $658 $47,520 $6,780 $40,740
2023 $617 $44,460 $5,880 $38,580
2022 $406 $29,280 $5,880 $23,400
2021 $390 $28,080 $5,820 $22,260
2020 $386 $27,780 $5,820 $21,960
2019 $20 $27,300 $5,820 $21,480
2018 $369 $26,580 $5,820 $20,760
2017 $361 $25,980 $5,820 $20,160
2016 $350 $25,200 $5,820 $19,380
2015 $313 $22,560 $5,820 $16,740
2014 $331 $23,820 $5,700 $18,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40883

APN: 28-03- 45-0052.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.