4321 Flintlock Ln Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Flintlock Ln, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $289,765, approximately $159 per square foot. 4321 Flintlock Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Toledo Juan Espicia
Bought by
Tally Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2020
Sold by
Mickens April S
Bought by
Toledo Juan Espitia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Darcon Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Mickens April S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,950
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tally Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Toledo Juan Espitia | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Mickens April S | $183,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mickens April S | $179,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $326,108 | $55,000 | $271,108 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $178,996 | $30,000 | $148,996 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $178,996 | $30,000 | $148,996 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $178,996 | $30,000 | $148,996 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $178,996 | $30,000 | $148,996 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $178,996 | $30,000 | $148,996 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $178,996 | $30,000 | $148,996 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $140,174 | $28,000 | $112,174 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $140,174 | $28,000 | $112,174 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $140,174 | $28,000 | $112,174 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $173,949 | $35,400 | $138,549 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $173,949 | $35,400 | $138,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map