4321 Lockheed Ave Midland, TX 79703
Beckland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,874 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Lockheed Ave, Midland, TX 79703 and is currently estimated at $284,719, approximately $118 per square foot. 4321 Lockheed Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Bonham Elementary School, Alamo Junior High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Owens Thomas M
Bought by
Owens Galina P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Owens Galina P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1974
Bought by
Owens Galina P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Galina P | -- | -- | |
| Owens Galina P | -- | -- | |
| Owens Galina P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $118,430 | $46,780 | $71,650 |
| 2024 | $811 | $118,430 | $46,780 | $71,650 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $117,650 | $46,780 | $70,870 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $126,950 | $46,780 | $80,170 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $125,820 | $46,780 | $79,040 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $112,170 | $46,780 | $70,570 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $101,970 | $46,780 | $55,190 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $95,400 | $46,780 | $48,620 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $160,060 | $46,780 | $122,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,510 | $46,780 | $121,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,560 | $46,780 | $117,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map