4321 Mink Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Mink, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $415,595, approximately $146 per square foot. 4321 Mink is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Lutheran School and St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Scharosch Travis and Scharosch Lindsay
Bought by
Mechaley Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,400
Outstanding Balance
$9,976
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Boettcher Scott T and Boettcher Nicole
Bought by
Scharosch Travis and Scharosch Lindsay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Boettcher Scott T
Bought by
Boettcher Scott T and Boettcher Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Tromburg Brian D and Tromburg Deanna L
Bought by
Boettcher Scott T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mechaley Bradley | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Scharosch Travis | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Boettcher Scott T | -- | First American Title | |
| Boettcher Scott T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mechaley Bradley | $12,400 | |
| Open | Mechaley Bradley | $409,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $24,826 | $3,922 | $20,904 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $33,873 | $7,073 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $33,127 | $7,357 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $29,785 | $5,708 | $24,077 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $25,341 | $6,107 | $19,234 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $25,985 | $8,420 | $17,565 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $27,148 | $6,542 | $20,606 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $27,298 | $6,542 | $20,756 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $25,873 | $5,052 | $20,821 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $27,663 | $5,052 | $22,611 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $27,235 | $5,052 | $22,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map