4321 Nusbaum Rd Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Nusbaum Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $419,541, approximately $238 per square foot. 4321 Nusbaum Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Bowers Custom Home Improvements
Bought by
Dooley Diavid and Dooley Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Ward Frederick Wesley
Bought by
Bowers Custom Home Improvements
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Stultz John W
Bought by
Ward Frederick Wesley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Diavid | $260,000 | -- | |
| Bowers Custom Home Improvements | $61,000 | -- | |
| Ward Frederick Wesley | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $354,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $320,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $285,300 | $128,900 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $282,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $279,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $276,400 | $128,900 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $269,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $263,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map