4321 Tower Ave Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $263,636 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Tower Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $279,659, approximately $134 per square foot. 4321 Tower Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Gerke John P and Gerke Merri C
Bought by
Schildmeyer Benjamin E and Schildmeyer Mindy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,640
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schildmeyer Benjamin E | $155,800 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schildmeyer Benjamin E | $124,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $62,454 | $11,340 | $51,114 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $62,454 | $11,340 | $51,114 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $38,116 | $8,845 | $29,271 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $38,116 | $8,845 | $29,271 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $38,116 | $8,845 | $29,271 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $32,578 | $7,560 | $25,018 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $32,578 | $7,560 | $25,018 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $32,578 | $7,560 | $25,018 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $33,600 | $8,904 | $24,696 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $33,600 | $8,904 | $24,696 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $33,600 | $8,904 | $24,696 |
| 2013 | $2,646 | $35,368 | $9,373 | $25,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map