4321 Union St Unit 5B Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $686,000
Studio
--
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Union St Unit 5B, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $643,422, approximately $830 per square foot. 4321 Union St Unit 5B is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Cherry Tower Realty Corp
Bought by
Yap Kuie Chin and Zhang Ying Bin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,755
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$501,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yap Kuie Chin | $420,000 | -- | |
| Yap Kuie Chin | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yap Kuie Chin | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Yap Kuie Chin | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,310 | $71,715 | $7,874 | $63,841 |
| 2025 | $9,409 | $74,481 | $7,874 | $66,607 |
| 2024 | $9,409 | $75,257 | $7,874 | $67,383 |
| 2023 | $9,572 | $76,565 | $7,874 | $68,691 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $76,213 | $7,874 | $68,339 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $73,050 | $7,874 | $65,176 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $83,814 | $7,874 | $75,940 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $83,526 | $7,874 | $75,652 |
| 2018 | $457 | $73,839 | $7,874 | $65,965 |
| 2017 | $455 | $73,278 | $7,874 | $65,404 |
| 2016 | $455 | $73,278 | $7,874 | $65,404 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,549 | $7,874 | $61,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,932 | $7,831 | $59,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map