4322 Cumberland Loop Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4322 Cumberland Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $284,111, approximately $164 per square foot. 4322 Cumberland Loop is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Trenton Street Partners Llp
Bought by
J & G Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,032,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & G Properties Llc | $1,410,000 | Quality Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | J & G Properties Llc | $1,032,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $125,500 | $20,800 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $116,450 | $20,800 | $95,650 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $116,450 | $20,800 | $95,650 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $121,200 | $20,800 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $103,300 | $18,000 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $103,300 | $18,000 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $729 | $29,600 | $15,600 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $114 | $29,600 | $15,600 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $114 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map