4322 Elderon Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
West Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $229,010
Studio
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4322 Elderon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $211,505, approximately $166 per square foot. 4322 Elderon Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Richardson Jesse
Bought by
Smith Larry L and Smith Chanel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,531
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Larry L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Larry L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $147,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $139,500 | $52,100 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $138,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $137,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $136,000 | $52,100 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $135,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $135,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $135,200 | $52,100 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map