4322 Maple Cross Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4322 Maple Cross Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $277,678, approximately $159 per square foot. 4322 Maple Cross Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Hector Cervantes
Bought by
Cervantes Iris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Hardin Mark and Legitt Sara A Hardin
Bought by
Cervantes Hector and Cervantes Iris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Lippe Tracy Lee and Lippe Shari Elizabeth
Bought by
Hardin Mark and Hardin Sara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,943
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Iris | -- | -- | |
| Cervantes Hector | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Hardin Mark | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Hector | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin Mark | $111,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $256,597 | $83,721 | $172,876 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $237,915 | $67,340 | $170,575 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $256,859 | $67,340 | $189,519 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $207,000 | $67,340 | $139,660 |
| 2021 | $6,034 | $209,519 | $56,057 | $153,462 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $198,990 | $56,057 | $142,933 |
| 2019 | $6,347 | $195,984 | $50,960 | $145,024 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $178,727 | $50,960 | $127,767 |
| 2017 | $5,754 | $178,727 | $50,960 | $127,767 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $164,809 | $46,592 | $118,217 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $150,541 | $29,120 | $121,421 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $135,931 | $29,120 | $106,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map