4322 S Shiloh Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $335,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4322 S Shiloh Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $320,036, approximately $258 per square foot. 4322 S Shiloh Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Petit William Russell and Petit Julie Boyce
Bought by
Carr Eric Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,191
Outstanding Balance
$143,783
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Petit Julie Boyce and Petit William Russell
Bought by
Petit Julie Boyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association Nd
Bought by
Petit Julie Boyce and Petit William Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Hocutt Bobby Randolph and Hocutt Elizabeth Harrell
Bought by
U S Bank National Association Nd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Eric Alexander | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Petit Julie Boyce | -- | None Available | |
| Petit Julie Boyce | $70,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association Nd | $117,885 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Eric Alexander | $169,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $323,220 | $80,000 | $243,220 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $158,060 | $50,000 | $108,060 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $158,060 | $50,000 | $108,060 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $158,060 | $50,000 | $108,060 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $158,060 | $50,000 | $108,060 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $158,060 | $50,000 | $108,060 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $158,060 | $50,000 | $108,060 |
| 2018 | $956 | $112,180 | $32,000 | $80,180 |
| 2017 | $956 | $112,180 | $32,000 | $80,180 |
| 2016 | $956 | $112,180 | $32,000 | $80,180 |
| 2015 | $956 | $112,180 | $32,000 | $80,180 |
| 2014 | $956 | $112,180 | $32,000 | $80,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map