Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Vonderhaar
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
(314) 494-8874
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,835 - $298,000
Great home located on corner lot with 6 (+/-) acres. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car attached garage, covered porch in front and covered patio in back. Enjoy relaxing on the covered patio overlooking the large back yard with trees providing privacy. You will love the huge barn with a separate road access, water and electricity for cattle and horses. There is some fencing on the property. This home has a lot to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #475143894 Listed on: 07/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulger Larry | $300,000 | Community Title | |
| Krausz Celeste D | -- | Attorney | |
| Krausz Celeste D | -- | Attorney | |
| Krausz Clyde C | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bulger Larry | $274,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -7.7% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,537 | $61,903 | $2,116 | $59,787 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $56,564 | $1,976 | $54,588 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $51,740 | $1,770 | $49,970 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $48,000 | $1,593 | $46,407 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $43,628 | $1,239 | $42,389 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $43,591 | $1,202 | $42,389 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $42,108 | $1,131 | $40,977 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $41,553 | $1,087 | $40,466 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $45,930 | $1,159 | $44,771 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $44,180 | $1,074 | $43,106 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $42,235 | $1,023 | $41,212 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Vonderhaar
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
(314) 494-8874
56 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25038881
APN: 16-11.0-200-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.