4323 Grisemore Rd Cherry Tree, PA 15724
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4323 Grisemore Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724 and is currently estimated at $119,491, approximately $106 per square foot. 4323 Grisemore Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School and Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Gromley Marlene Helen
Bought by
Barto Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barto Amber | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $60,600 | $19,200 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $957 | $60,600 | $19,200 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $60,600 | $19,200 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $850 | $60,600 | $19,200 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $850 | $60,600 | $19,200 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $823 | $60,600 | $19,200 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $60,600 | $19,200 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $60,600 | $19,200 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,600 | $19,200 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,370 | $930 | $10,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,370 | $930 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map