$2,875,000
SOLD JAN 14, 2026
5 Beds
5 Baths
5,043 Sq Ft
0.67 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2026

$570 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

116 on Market

Highlights

  • Full Service Day or Wellness Spa
  • On Golf Course
  • Fitness Center
  • Veterans Memorial Elementary School Rated A
  • Attached Guest House
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of January 2026

Sophisticated Style Meets Smart Two-Level Design! Welcome to your next chapter in luxury living, this spectacular two-story residence offers a rare blend of flexibility, comfort, and opportunity positioned directly on the lush fairways of one of Naples’ most sought-after golf communities. Step inside and immediately feel the volume and grace of the main level anchored by a sprawling primary suite that delivers serenity and privacy. The heart of the home opens into an extra-large family room, beautifully enhanced by an entertainer’s bar and seamless connection to the kitchen, ideal for hosting gatherings or simply enjoying the ease of everyday elegance. But the true crown jewel? The second floor features two spacious bedrooms, two full baths, a complete kitchen, and a generous living space or bonus room. Perfect for a growing family or extended guests, this upstairs suite offers unmatched versatility in today’s market. All of this, in a guard-gated, amenity-rich golf community, surrounded by lush landscaping and the prestige of Quail Creek.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany McQuaid

Serhant-Naples Listed on: 07/11/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • 154 Ft Wide Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Oversized Lot

HOA Fees

  • $489 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68691840006

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,437

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

HOA Fees

$489 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Golf Course
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Golf Course, Oversize
  • Park Name: QUAIL CREEK
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated Electric, Pool Bath, Screened, Jetted Tub
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 5864
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SERHANTNA
  • Co List Office Phone: 786-296-8626
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SERHANTNA
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: QUAIL CREEK
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: Golf Non Equity
  • OpenHouseCount: 1
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-01-14T16:57:23.667Z
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-01-14T16:59:58.227Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7516455
  • CDOM: 187
  • Building Desc: 2 Story, Contemporary
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 7516460
  • DOM: 116
  • Additional Rooms: Attached Apartment, Den - Study, Family Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 2998800
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Room, Dining - Family, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
  • Kitchen Description: Built-In Desk, Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central, Filter, Reverse Osmosis - Partial House, Softener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: VETERANS MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY
  • High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 68691840006
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-01-20
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash,Buyer Pays Title

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15436.71
  • Tax Block: L

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
List Price
$2,998,800
Sold Price
$2,875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$123,800
-4.13%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$2,847,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$27,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2013
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Blake Jason and Blake Sara
Bought by
Hunter Andrew S and Hunter Jacqueline I Heath
Seller's Agent
Tiffany McQuaid
Serhant-Naples
Buyer's Agent
Gene Sudol
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
List Price
$1,295,000
Sold Price
$1,147,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$148,000
-11.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$582,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Bertram Carol J
Bought by
Blake Jason and Blake Sara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Bertram Carol J
Bought by
Bertram Carol J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Bertram Carol J and Bertram Henry L
Bought by
Bertram Carol J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Bertram Henry L and Bertram Carol J
Bought by
Bertram Henry L

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,875,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,147,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $1,147,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $582,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Sold $2,875,000 -4.1% $570 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $2,998,800 +161.4% $595 / Sq Ft
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Sold $1,147,000 -11.4% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2013 12/09/13 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2013 11/04/13 For Sale $1,295,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,437 $1,382,803 -- --
2024 $13,504 $1,257,094 -- --
2023 $13,504 $1,142,813 $0 $0
2022 $13,659 $1,038,921 $0 $0
2021 $10,538 $944,474 $180,730 $763,744
2020 $11,274 $968,448 $0 $0
2019 $10,159 $880,407 $0 $0
2018 $8,914 $800,370 $184,838 $615,532
2017 $10,772 $963,889 $184,838 $779,051
2016 $12,510 $1,107,784 $0 $0
2015 $11,390 $1,007,076 $0 $0
2014 $10,923 $954,756 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225058802

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 68691840006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.