E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Truong
Truss Real Estate, LLC
(713) 364-4003
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Well-maintained and move-in ready, this rare 1-story in Canyon Village at Park Lakes offers 3 beds, 2 full baths, and a versatile game room—hard to find in the neighborhood! With 1,877 SF of living space, this home features hardwood flooring throughout most areas, tile in the kitchen and breakfast area, and plush carpet in the bedrooms. Large windows with custom drapes fill the home with warm natural light. Enjoy a spacious formal dining room and a bright breakfast area ideal for gatherings. Recent HVAC updates add peace of mind. The 4,950 SF lot offers a manageable outdoor space, perfect for relaxing after a walk around the scenic man-made lakes. The community also features waterslides, a lazy river, pools, splash pads, and more. Don't miss this standout home in a vibrant and amenity-rich neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Truss Real Estate, LLC License #0696041 Listed on: 01/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | States Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $242,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $148,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $29,556 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $118,224 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | +37.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2018 08/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $255,509 | $26,235 | $229,274 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $267,899 | $26,235 | $241,664 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $267,899 | $26,235 | $241,664 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $239,232 | $26,235 | $212,997 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $187,321 | $26,235 | $161,086 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $187,321 | $23,760 | $163,561 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $177,168 | $23,760 | $153,408 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $145,673 | $23,760 | $121,913 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $145,673 | $23,760 | $121,913 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $145,673 | $23,760 | $121,913 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $165,201 | $23,760 | $141,441 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $145,303 | $23,760 | $121,543 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Truong
Truss Real Estate, LLC
(713) 364-4003
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Yudisley Cantero
JD Realty
(346) 545-0470
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ramin Hatami
Corcoran Prestige Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Krueger
Corcoran Prestige Realty
(713) 364-4003
192 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 88282992
APN: 1279870030014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.