4323 W Chestnut Expy Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $348,111
Studio
--
Bath
5,080
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4323 W Chestnut Expy, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $348,111, approximately $68 per square foot. 4323 W Chestnut Expy is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Missouri Comics And Records Llc
Bought by
Performance Laundry And Equipment Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Hawthorn Bank
Bought by
Missouri Comics & Records Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Westman Barton T and Viorel Lee J
Bought by
Hawthorn Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Laundry And Equipment Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Missouri Comics & Records Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hawthorn Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Missouri Comics & Records Llc | $186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $72,290 | $24,160 | $48,130 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $71,780 | $24,160 | $47,620 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $71,780 | $24,160 | $47,620 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $61,860 | $24,160 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $61,860 | $24,160 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $52,510 | $24,160 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $52,510 | $24,160 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $55,710 | $24,160 | $31,550 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $54,690 | $24,160 | $30,530 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $54,690 | $24,160 | $30,530 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $54,690 | $24,160 | $30,530 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $54,720 | $24,160 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map