43233 Clearnight Terrace Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43233 Clearnight Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $591,990, approximately $327 per square foot. 43233 Clearnight Terrace is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sanders Corner Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Kautz Ryan B
Bought by
Siddiqui Amir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,837
Outstanding Balance
$160,830
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siddiqui Amir | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siddiqui Amir | $234,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $555,990 | $195,000 | $360,990 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $510,120 | $185,000 | $325,120 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $493,250 | $185,000 | $308,250 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $446,420 | $165,000 | $281,420 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $414,370 | $155,000 | $259,370 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $381,300 | $125,000 | $256,300 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $356,320 | $125,000 | $231,320 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $346,520 | $125,000 | $221,520 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $330,580 | $125,000 | $205,580 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $326,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $200,480 | $0 | $200,480 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $192,120 | $0 | $192,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map