4324 Castletower Ct White Plains, MD 20695
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $514,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 Castletower Ct, White Plains, MD 20695 and is currently estimated at $497,912, approximately $231 per square foot. 4324 Castletower Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.C. Parks Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Maurice J. McDonough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Samuel Greta N
Bought by
Living Trust and Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Samuel Greta N and Samuel Sidney
Bought by
Samuel Greta N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Allied Floor Services Inc
Bought by
Samuel Greta N and Samuel Sidney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Allied Floor Service Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Allied Floor Service Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Pena Maria R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Express Homebuyer's Dc Llc
Bought by
Pena Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Mccants Zauditu
Bought by
Express Homebuyer's Dc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Mccants Zauditu
Bought by
Express Homebuyer's Dc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Whi Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Mccants Zauditu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samuel Greta N | -- | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Samuel Greta N | $280,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Allied Floor Service Inc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Allied Floor Service Inc | $170,000 | Rels Title | |
| Allied Floor Service Inc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $249,050 | -- | |
| Pena Maria R | $400,000 | -- | |
| Express Homebuyer's Dc Llc | $316,000 | -- | |
| Express Homebuyer's Dc Llc | $316,000 | -- | |
| Mccants Zauditu | $193,790 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samuel Greta N | $270,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Maria R | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Express Homebuyer's Dc Llc | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Mccants Zauditu | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,504 | $462,800 | $115,100 | $347,700 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $422,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $381,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $341,000 | $114,100 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $334,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $328,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $322,300 | $105,100 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $309,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $274,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $264,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map