4324 Ceylon Ct Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 Ceylon Ct, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $474,292, approximately $262 per square foot. 4324 Ceylon Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Hennessy Robert J and Hennessy Ann M
Bought by
Hennessy Robert J and Hennessy Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Hennessy Robert J and Hennessy Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,393
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennessy Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Hennessy Robert J | $126,393 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hennessy Robert J | $88,900 | |
| Closed | Hennessy Robert J | $126,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $33,760 | $5,440 | $5,440 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $32,700 | $1,490 | $31,210 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $32,700 | $1,490 | $31,210 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $26,410 | $4,300 | $22,110 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $27,160 | $4,420 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $26,420 | $3,680 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $26,420 | $3,680 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $21,880 | $2,970 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $21,880 | $2,970 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $17,130 | $2,874 | $14,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map