NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4324 Mason Ln Milton, FL 32583

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $228,663

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,282 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2021

Last sale price $174,200 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,247 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Guest House
  • Deck
  • Screened Porch
  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2021

Cute 3/2 on just over a half ac. Entire lot is fenced with additional fencing in the back. Nice screen porch in the back and a open deck on the side that needs some repair but would be great for the grill. There is a detached guest quarters that could be used as a mother in law suite or you could rent it out for additional income.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Brown

SANTA ROSA REALTY OF NW FL. Listed on: 08/02/2021

Co-Listed By

Betty Brown

SANTA ROSA REALTY OF NW FL.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Brown

SANTA ROSA REALTY OF NW FL. Listed on: 08/02/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 151N280000066000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 151N280000066000000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SRRI01
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-623-0077
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: 90 to Canal St stay left at the fork onto Henry St into Bagdad Rd becomes Forsyth. Right onto Garcon Point right on Holland Rd first right is Mason Ln

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2282
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Features: Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Full
  • Lot Features: Central Access
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Off Grade
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Yard Building, Detached Self Contained Living Area
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screen Porch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25264.8
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2021
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$174,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,800
-3.22%
Current Estimated Value
$224,666

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Fuhrman Mary F
Bought by
Fuhrman J Frank and Fuhrman Elizabeth W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devoss Mary E $174,200 West Fl Ttl Co Of Milton Inc
Fuhrman J Frank -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Sold $174,200 -3.2% $76 / Sq Ft
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2021 08/02/21 For Sale $180,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $579 $108,576 -- --
2024 $548 $105,516 -- --
2023 $548 $102,443 $0 $0
2022 $525 $99,459 $0 $0
2021 $1,465 $114,870 $7,500 $107,370
2020 $1,257 $94,739 $0 $0
2019 $614 $79,324 $0 $0
2018 $607 $77,845 $0 $0
2017 $583 $76,244 $0 $0
2016 $578 $74,676 $0 $0
2015 $1,038 $71,442 $0 $0
2014 $1,063 $72,033 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 594326

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15-1N-28-0000-06600-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.