4324 Turtle Bay Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,190,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
8,071
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 Turtle Bay, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $893,020, approximately $110 per square foot. 4324 Turtle Bay is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $25,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,689 | $296,433 | $41,656 | $254,777 |
| 2023 | $19,603 | $270,765 | $38,049 | $232,716 |
| 2022 | $18,887 | $256,844 | $36,093 | $220,751 |
| 2021 | $18,330 | $247,227 | $34,742 | $212,485 |
| 2020 | $18,250 | $247,598 | $34,794 | $212,804 |
| 2019 | $17,949 | $246,735 | $34,673 | $212,062 |
| 2018 | $18,548 | $258,543 | $34,504 | $224,039 |
| 2017 | $18,164 | $255,200 | $34,058 | $221,142 |
| 2016 | $17,852 | $251,478 | $33,561 | $217,917 |
| 2015 | $17,787 | $248,472 | $33,160 | $215,312 |
| 2014 | $16,948 | $246,868 | $32,946 | $213,922 |
| 2013 | $17,191 | $236,682 | $32,946 | $203,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map