Highlights
- Pool
- Furnished
- Fireplace
- Security System
About This Home
Property Id: 2062513
Wake up to beautiful Indio sunrises with expansive mountain views. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a relaxed desert retreat featuring a private pool and spa, ideal for cooling off after a day exploring the Coachella Valley.
Security Deposit: A refundable security deposit is required and will be collected prior to your stay. Full details provided upon booking.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $4,989 | -37.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | For Rent | $7,999 | +60.3% | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $4,990 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | For Rent | $4,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Sold | $735,000 | -3.2% | $362 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Price Changed | $759,000 | -3.3% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2024 02/06/24 | For Sale | $784,900 | +41.4% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Sold | $555,000 | 0.0% | $273 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | For Sale | $555,000 | +88.1% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Sold | $295,000 | -3.6% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | For Sale | $306,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
- 43535 Roebelenii Way
- 80708 Foxglove Ln
- 43620 Brahea Ct
- 81225 Indio Blvd
- 43700 Brahea Ct
- 43720 Reclinata Way
- 80664 Declaration Ave
- 43470 Wild Rose St
- 80618 Declaration Ave
- 80543 Philadelphia Ave
- 80592 Hoylake Dr
- 80298 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80559 Virginia Ave
- 80296 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 43532 Clinton St Unit 305
- 43784 Royal Saint George Dr
- 43889 Virginia Ave
- 80578 Hoylake Dr
- 80278 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80484 Muirfield Dr
- 43615 Roebelenii Way
- 43145 Kenya Dr Unit A
- 80589 Hoylake Dr
- 43696 Old Troon Ct
- 80411 Portobello Dr
- 80632 Thornhill Ct
- 43387 Saint Andrews Dr
- 43388 Saint Andrews Dr
- 44313 Larrea St
- 41544 Via Arleta
- 41444 Via Arleta
- 81543 Avenida Celaya
- 80425 Enclave Ct
- 42391 Palisades Dr
- 80538 Avenida Camarillo
- 80528 Avenida Camarillo
- 43541 Parkway Esplanade E
- 80528 Avenida San Fernando
- 81682 Avenida Celaya
- 80586 Camino Santa Juliana
Ask me questions while you tour the home.