Seller's Agent in 2025
Rajiv Vashist
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 927-0606
5 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $606,000
ASSUMABLE 2.5% VA LOAN and OVER $50,000 in Recent Updates! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the sought-after community of Ashburn Farm. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and multiple indoor and outdoor living spaces designed for comfort and convenience.
Step into the inviting foyer that leads directly to the kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a newer backsplash, and freshly refinished cabinet facings. The dining and living room combination creates an open flow, with the living room offering a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for winter evenings. Just off the living room, enjoy the newly built deck (2025), ideal for barbecues and dining outdoors.
Upstairs, the primary bedroom boasts ample closet space and a private en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level.
The fully finished lower level offers exceptional versatility with a recently added full bathroom, a spacious recreation room, and a separate flex room that can be used as a home office, guest space, or gym. From here, walk out to the newer patio (2025) and fully fenced backyard (2025)—a private retreat perfect for entertaining.
Additional updates include replacement windows and sliding glass doors (2024), ensuring both efficiency and style. Roof and HVAC were replaced in 2019.
Ashburn Farm residents enjoy a wealth of community amenities, including swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, tot lots, pavilions, walking trails, and ponds perfect for fishing. All of this is conveniently located just minutes from the Toll Road, Route 28, Route 7, and Dulles Airport—a true commuter’s dream!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 386-1075 rajeev@teamrajeev.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC Listed on: 09/11/2025
Co-Listed By
(571) 386-1075 ashu@teamrajeev.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225220095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassedy Nathan | $610,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Falcetti Alexander | $390,000 | Stewart Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Henninger Jeffrey P | $139,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falcetti Alexander | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henninger Jeffrey P | $137,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $610,000 | -0.8% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $615,000 | +57.7% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Sold | $390,000 | +2.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2019 01/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $552,330 | $195,000 | $357,330 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $501,460 | $185,000 | $316,460 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $484,400 | $185,000 | $299,400 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $437,750 | $165,000 | $272,750 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $406,690 | $155,000 | $251,690 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $373,100 | $125,000 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $348,740 | $125,000 | $223,740 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $339,260 | $125,000 | $214,260 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $323,570 | $125,000 | $198,570 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $319,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $193,140 | $0 | $193,140 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $185,070 | $0 | $185,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rajiv Vashist
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 927-0606
5 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ashutosh Vashist
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 927-2735
8 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Ettrich
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(703) 389-9693
25 in this area
168 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carolyn Connell
Keller Williams Realty
(703) 401-3062
73 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2106760
APN: 117-47-4582
Ask me questions while you tour the home.