4325 Eagle St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,987 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Eagle St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $400,247, approximately $253 per square foot. 4325 Eagle St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Harris John
Bought by
Quezada Medrano Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$75,918
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Harris John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Morales Martin and Morales Daniel
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Oak Thomas A
Bought by
Morales Martin and Morales Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,562
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Medrano Ruben | $120,000 | Title America | |
| Harris John | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Hud | $188,692 | -- | |
| Morales Martin | $175,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Medrano Ruben | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris John | $115,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Martin | $172,562 | |
| Closed | Morales Martin | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $30,220 | $4,600 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $25,760 | $680 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $25,760 | $680 | $25,080 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $22,000 | $4,530 | $17,470 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $22,630 | $4,660 | $17,970 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $21,310 | $4,660 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $21,310 | $4,660 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $17,950 | $2,820 | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $17,950 | $2,820 | $15,130 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $12,990 | $2,595 | $10,395 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $12,990 | $2,595 | $10,395 |
| 2014 | $727 | $8,750 | $1,990 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map