NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $175,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,106 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,033 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2021

BACK ON THE MARKET NO FAULT OF SELLER! A great buy! This lovely 3 bedroom, one and one half bedroom home has a covered front porch and mud/room/back porch with a level fenced yard and detached one car garage. Some nice newer landscaping. Home has been extensively updated on exterior. New roofing, siding and gutters on entire home and detached garage in 2020. Large eat in kitchen and separate dining room. Home has newer wood floors on the main level. This home is located in the Bevo area of St. Louis near public transportation, dining and shopping and great neighbors. Please come by. You will not be disappointed!! NO SIGN IN YARD

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Richardson

Vylla Home License #1999056301 Listed on: 04/10/2021

Vylla Home

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Kici

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2016028773

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 3,398

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5300-00-0150-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

3,398 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
  • Age: 114
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete Block, Walk-Up
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Features: Near Public Trans, Porch-Covered
  • Total Living Area: 1106.00
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Square Footage: 1106
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Elementary School: Woerner Elem.
  • Junior High School: Long Middle Community Ed. Center
  • School District: St. Louis City
  • Senior High School: Roosevelt High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 00x00x00
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3398
  • Acres: 0.0780

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1179
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2019
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5300-00-0150-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2021
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
List Price
$144,900
Current Estimated Value
$169,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$115,254
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,299

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Rechtien Jill M
Bought by
Rechtien Jillian M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,014
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey Brett
Bought by
Rechtien Jill M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Pulaski Jon
Bought by
Rechtien Jill M and Brown Jeffrey B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Pulaski Jon
Bought by
Pulaski Mike

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Kaestner Thomas J
Bought by
Pulaski Jon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,877
Interest Rate
6.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Christina M $134,000 Us Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Christina M $127,300
Previous Owner Rechtien Jillian M $116,014
Previous Owner Rechtien Jill M $104,500
Previous Owner Pulaski Jon $54,877
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Sold -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Price Changed $139,900 -3.5% $126 / Sq Ft
04/10/2021 04/10/21 For Sale $144,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,537 $20,900 $1,140 $19,760
2024 $1,463 $18,030 $1,140 $16,890
2023 $1,463 $18,030 $1,140 $16,890
2022 $1,322 $15,650 $1,140 $14,510
2021 $1,320 $15,650 $1,140 $14,510
2020 $1,183 $14,100 $1,140 $12,960
2019 $1,179 $14,100 $1,140 $12,960
2018 $1,027 $11,860 $1,140 $10,720
2017 $1,009 $11,860 $1,140 $10,720
2016 $1,056 $12,260 $1,140 $11,120
2015 $959 $12,260 $1,140 $11,120
2014 $929 $12,260 $1,140 $11,120
2013 -- $11,880 $1,140 $10,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS21022865

MARIS MLS

APN: 5300-00-0150-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.