NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4325 Lake Trail Dr Kenner, LA 70065

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 4325 Lake Trail Dr, Kenner, LA 70065. 4325 Lake Trail Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Walter G. Schneckenburger Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and John Q. Adams Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,170 $22,480 $7,230 $15,250
2024 $354 $22,480 $7,230 $15,250
2023 $1,345 $21,050 $7,230 $13,820
2022 $2,051 $21,050 $7,230 $13,820
2021 $1,891 $21,050 $7,230 $13,820
2020 $1,873 $21,050 $7,230 $13,820
2019 $1,750 $19,270 $7,230 $12,040
2018 $772 $19,270 $7,230 $12,040
2017 $1,595 $19,270 $7,230 $12,040
2016 $1,595 $19,270 $7,230 $12,040
2015 $768 $19,080 $7,230 $11,850
2014 $768 $19,080 $7,230 $11,850
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.