4325 Meadors Rd Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $140,239 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Meadors Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $222,810, approximately $138 per square foot. 4325 Meadors Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Brockington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Waiters Albritt and Hamlin Chassedy
Bought by
Latin New Home Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Everett Curtis
Bought by
Waiters Albritt and Hamlin Chassedy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latin New Home Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Waiters Albritt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $2,915 | $262 | $2,653 |
| 2024 | $245 | $2,915 | $262 | $2,653 |
| 2023 | $349 | $2,086,394 | $262,000 | $1,824,394 |
| 2022 | $272 | $2,086 | $262 | $1,824 |
| 2021 | $147 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $270 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $272 | $2,086 | $262 | $1,824 |
| 2018 | $294 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $2,164 | $340 | $1,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map