NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4325 Quarton Rd Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302

Estimated Value: $567,000 - $677,053

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,039 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2022

Last sale price $465,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,114 / mo

230 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Location, location, location! This home sits just across the street from the tennis courts, elementary school, and middle school (both of which have playground and ball fields) and only a short walk to the beach access on Wing Lake (beach access comes with kayak storage spot). The home has a great floor plan and tons of windows for natural light. On the main floor, get the best of both words with an open floor plan from kitchen/breakfast nook to den in addition to a separate formal living room and dining room. The main floor also has a office/bedroom, mud room with main floor laundry, and a full bath. There is a spacious owner's suite with a private bath, three additional bedrooms, and another full bath upstairs. A large rec room in the basement has room for a pool table, card table, darts, and tons of hidden storage. Home does need updating and some TLC, sold as-is with previous inspection report for reference. Immediate occupancy. Furnace, A/C, and HWH all replaced in last 5 years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Quasney

RE/MAX Platinum License #6501415786 Listed on: 06/24/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x185x125x185
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,039 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Broughton Park Association
  • Geisler's Wing Lake Heights Subdivision
  • Swim Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1929127007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,144

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1967
  • State Equalized Value: 194960.0000
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 922641.5000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, High Spd Internet Avail
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 3039

• Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Description: Beach Access, Lake Privileges

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Direct Access, Door Opener, Side Entrance, Attached

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Contact: BROUGHTON PARK
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Area: 0.53
  • Lot Dimensions: 125x185x125x185
  • Parcel Number: 1929127007

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3456.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3688.0000
  • Total Tax: 7144.0000
  • Taxable Value: 181690.0000

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Dock Facilities, Swim Association

MLS Schools

  • School District: Bloomfield Hills

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
List Price
$522,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,000
-10.92%
Current Estimated Value
$628,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,763
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$451,050
Outstanding Balance
$418,387
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Quasney William R and Guaransey Marliyn Gr
Bought by
Quansey William R and William R Quansey Revocable Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tocco Carmela J $465,000 Select Title
Quansey William R -- None Available
Marilynn R Quasney Tr -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tocco Carmela J $451,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Sold $465,000 -4.9% $153 / Sq Ft
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Price Changed $489,000 -6.3% $161 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 For Sale $522,000 +12.3% $172 / Sq Ft
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Off Market $465,000 -- --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Price Changed $522,000 -4.6% $172 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Price Changed $547,000 -4.5% $180 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Price Changed $573,000 -4.3% $189 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Price Changed $599,000 -4.2% $197 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $625,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,950 $260,230 $76,720 $183,510
2024 $4,509 $260,230 $0 $0
2023 $4,364 $230,730 $0 $0
2022 $7,102 $209,150 $0 $0
2021 $7,051 $201,050 $0 $0
2020 $3,456 $194,960 $0 $0
2019 $6,635 $188,510 $0 $0
2018 $6,665 $204,860 $0 $0
2017 $6,618 $200,550 $0 $0
2016 $6,630 $211,080 $0 $0
2015 -- $186,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $170,820 $0 $0
2011 -- $156,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2210049468

Realcomp

APN: 19-29-127-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.