4325 Rolla Ln Madison, WI 53711
Westmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Rolla Ln, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $490,310, approximately $392 per square foot. 4325 Rolla Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Klunick Carol May
Bought by
Yttri Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Outstanding Balance
$118,135
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yttri Jennifer L | $229,900 | Dane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yttri Jennifer L | $183,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,678 | $484,700 | $139,400 | $345,300 |
| 2024 | $15,957 | $470,600 | $139,400 | $331,200 |
| 2023 | $7,776 | $448,200 | $132,800 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $14,857 | $393,200 | $116,500 | $276,700 |
| 2021 | $7,093 | $348,000 | $103,100 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $7,034 | $325,200 | $96,400 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $6,756 | $312,700 | $92,700 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $292,200 | $86,600 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $5,923 | $263,200 | $86,600 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $5,667 | $246,000 | $80,900 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $5,635 | $234,200 | $77,000 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $5,465 | $234,200 | $77,000 | $157,200 |
| 2013 | $5,120 | $223,000 | $73,300 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map