4325 Summerhill Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $143,858 - $158,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Summerhill Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $151,965, approximately $71 per square foot. 4325 Summerhill Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1977
Sold by
Stuart Gerald Clinton and Bettie Teresa
Bought by
Watkins Wilbert G - Rosa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Wilbert G - Rosa S | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $48,762 | $4,800 | $43,962 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $48,762 | $4,800 | $43,962 |
| 2023 | $997 | $39,254 | $4,000 | $35,254 |
| 2022 | $983 | $35,381 | $3,948 | $31,433 |
| 2021 | $749 | $26,721 | $1,500 | $25,221 |
| 2020 | $649 | $23,716 | $1,342 | $22,374 |
| 2019 | $654 | $23,716 | $1,342 | $22,374 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $24,148 | $1,342 | $22,806 |
| 2017 | $642 | $24,148 | $1,342 | $22,806 |
| 2016 | $593 | $24,148 | $1,342 | $22,806 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $28,410 | $1,579 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $40,327 | $4,106 | $36,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map