4326 165th St Flushing, NY 11358
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358. 4326 165th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $39,206 | $310,950 | $90,000 | $220,950 |
| 2025 | $44,051 | $313,650 | $90,000 | $223,650 |
| 2024 | $44,051 | $352,350 | $90,000 | $262,350 |
| 2023 | $44,272 | $360,900 | $90,000 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $44,188 | $365,850 | $90,000 | $275,850 |
| 2021 | $43,996 | $358,650 | $90,000 | $268,650 |
| 2020 | $43,736 | $400,050 | $90,000 | $310,050 |
| 2019 | $43,552 | $393,300 | $90,000 | $303,300 |
| 2018 | $41,931 | $329,670 | $51,300 | $278,370 |
| 2017 | $39,584 | $311,220 | $51,300 | $259,920 |
| 2016 | $37,547 | $311,220 | $51,300 | $259,920 |
| 2015 | $22,106 | $270,450 | $47,610 | $222,840 |
| 2014 | $22,106 | $240,570 | $43,938 | $196,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map