4326 58th St Lubbock, TX 79413
Melonie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 58th St, Lubbock, TX 79413 and is currently estimated at $208,410, approximately $89 per square foot. 4326 58th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Gill Holdings Lc
Bought by
Hinojosa Mario and Hinojosa Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Gill Rajeev
Bought by
Hinojosa Norma I and Hinojosa Mario H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Ybarra Richard H
Bought by
Hinojosa Norma I and Hinojosa Mario H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Mario | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hinojosa Norma I | -- | -- | |
| Hinojosa Norma I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hinojosa Mario | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $139,783 | $24,000 | $115,783 |
| 2024 | $26 | $141,607 | $16,560 | $125,047 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $146,237 | $16,560 | $129,677 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $146,237 | $16,560 | $129,677 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $155,270 | $16,560 | $138,710 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $120,364 | $16,560 | $103,804 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $120,364 | $16,560 | $103,804 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $120,364 | $16,560 | $103,804 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $120,364 | $16,560 | $103,804 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $115,770 | $16,560 | $99,210 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $111,847 | $10,800 | $101,047 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $100,156 | $10,800 | $89,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map