4326 Jerry St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 Jerry St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $183,238, approximately $140 per square foot. 4326 Jerry St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Kennedy Sheila Steed and Smith Sheila Steed
Bought by
Kennedy Tracie and Kennedy Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Keller Richard P
Bought by
Kennedy Sheila Steed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,061
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Prater Willard and Prater Ruth Ivey
Bought by
Keller Richard P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Bought by
Kennedy Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Bought by
Kennedy Sheila
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Tracie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Tracie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Sheila Steed | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Keller Richard P | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Sheila | $30,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Sheila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Sheila Steed | $78,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $103,740 | $28,610 | $75,130 |
| 2024 | $851 | $103,740 | $28,610 | $75,130 |
| 2023 | $851 | $103,740 | $28,610 | $75,130 |
| 2022 | $818 | $83,890 | $27,050 | $56,840 |
| 2021 | $818 | $83,890 | $27,050 | $56,840 |
| 2020 | $812 | $83,890 | $27,050 | $56,840 |
| 2019 | $812 | $83,890 | $27,050 | $56,840 |
| 2018 | $727 | $72,870 | $23,040 | $49,830 |
| 2016 | $710 | $72,871 | $23,040 | $49,831 |
| 2015 | $712 | $72,871 | $23,040 | $49,831 |
| 2014 | $712 | $72,871 | $23,040 | $49,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map