4326 Maple Grove Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $747,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 Maple Grove Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $621,970, approximately $327 per square foot. 4326 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Hale Diane W and Hale Jason E
Bought by
Hale Diane W and Hale Jason E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Hale Diane D
Bought by
Hale Diane W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Diane W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hale Diane W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $255,100 | $140,000 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $247,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $232,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $225,300 | $138,200 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $224,900 | $137,800 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $224,900 | $137,800 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $327,400 | $144,100 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $326,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $324,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map