4326 Windrift Dr Houston, TX 77066
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,429 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 Windrift Dr, Houston, TX 77066 and is currently estimated at $223,607, approximately $120 per square foot. 4326 Windrift Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kaiser Elementary School, Wunderlich Intermediate School, and Klein Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Guermai Chaouqui El
Bought by
Guermai Diane El
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guermai Diane El | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $220,696 | $35,880 | $184,816 |
| 2024 | $621 | $236,516 | $35,880 | $200,636 |
| 2023 | $621 | $240,164 | $35,880 | $204,284 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $215,015 | $35,880 | $179,135 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $159,604 | $21,840 | $137,764 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $113,087 | $21,840 | $91,247 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $113,087 | $21,840 | $91,247 |
| 2018 | $622 | $113,087 | $21,840 | $91,247 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $113,087 | $21,840 | $91,247 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $107,553 | $21,840 | $85,713 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $107,553 | $21,840 | $85,713 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $93,318 | $14,976 | $78,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map