4327 Albany Post Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
6.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4327 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538. 4327 Albany Post Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2022 | $972 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2021 | $972 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,155,600 | $94,500 | $1,061,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map