NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $315,135 - $346,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2019

Last sale price $230,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,232 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

The peace and serenity of country living minutes from the energy and fun of city life! 4 bed, 3 full bath home inside the Beltway has it all. Professionally updated a few years ago with all the granite, stainless, tile and fixtures you could want. Deep front porch, screened rear porch, warm affordable gas heat, central air, walk-in closets, your own washer and dryer (no more laundromat for you!) Love where you live in this carefree home. All major utilites and roof were updated. Just load the van and move right in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Menrad

(410) 647-8000 severnapark@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Listed on: 04/28/2019

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexis Hall

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1924 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

  • 8,228 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 007
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326235713 007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,064

Year Built

Built in 1924 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

8,228 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Year Renovated: 2015
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Icemaker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stove, Washer, Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminated, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Screened Porch
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Daylight, Partial, Fully Finished, Heated, Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Sump Pump, Space For Rooms, Walkout Stairs
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2188
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1944
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 172.96
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1324
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 620
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 244
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 864
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Tv

• Fencing: Fully
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 157300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 57300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8228.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R-3
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13062807
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5064.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326235713 007
  • Tax Lot: 007
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2019
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Haight Elizabeth R and Haight Brandon L S
Bought by
Jones Maurice and Dunaway Shawntrice
Seller's Agent
Amy Menrad
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
Buyer's Agent
Alexis Hall
Cummings & Co. Realtors
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Current Estimated Value
$330,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,568
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$197,818
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,750

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2015
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Caden Addison Homes Llc
Bought by
Haight Elizabeth R and Haight Brandon L S
Seller's Agent
Tom Atwood
Keller Williams Legacy
Buyer's Agent
Amy Menrad
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
3.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.53%
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2014
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Caden Addison Homes Llc
Seller's Agent
Gina Gargeu
Century 21 Downtown
Buyer's Agent
Charles Ritchey
Sales Force Realty, Inc.
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$67,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,500
-41.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
735.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Nittinger Robert E
Bought by
Smith Kelli A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Maurice $230,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Haight Elizabeth R $217,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Caden Addison Homes Llc $67,500 None Available
Smith Kelli A $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Maurice $225,834
Previous Owner Haight Elizabeth R $5,000
Previous Owner Haight Elizabeth R $212,052
Previous Owner Smith Kelli A $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $230,000 +0.4% $118 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Price Changed $229,000 -0.4% $118 / Sq Ft
04/28/2019 04/28/19 For Sale $230,000 +6.0% $118 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Sold $217,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Price Changed $217,000 +3.4% $104 / Sq Ft
07/10/2015 07/10/15 For Sale $209,900 +211.0% $100 / Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold $67,500 +4.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2015 02/03/15 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Price Changed $64,900 -23.6% $49 / Sq Ft
12/17/2014 12/17/14 Price Changed $84,900 -10.5% $64 / Sq Ft
11/18/2014 11/18/14 Price Changed $94,900 -17.5% $72 / Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 For Sale $115,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,315 $239,800 -- --
2024 $5,315 $226,300 $57,300 $169,000
2023 $5,249 $222,400 $0 $0
2022 $5,157 $218,500 $0 $0
2021 $5,065 $214,600 $57,300 $157,300
2020 $4,619 $214,600 $57,300 $157,300
2019 $4,596 $214,600 $57,300 $157,300
2018 $4,733 $217,500 $57,300 $160,200
2017 $4,277 $196,033 $0 $0
2016 $3,010 $174,567 $0 $0
2015 $3,010 $153,100 $0 $0
2014 $3,010 $153,100 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA466118

Bright MLS

APN: 5713-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.